Current Members

Below is a list of current NYSACAC members.*  They recognize the benefits of being a member of NYSACAC.  Learn about the organization and benefits of membership here.

Colleges

Adelphi University
Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
Alfred University
American University
Bennington College
Binghamton University
Bowling Green State University
Buffalo State College
Butler University
Canisius College
Carlow University
Cayuga Community College
Cazenovia College
Chatham University
City University of New York
Clarkson University
Colgate University
College of Mount Saint Vincent
College of Saint Elizabeth
College of Saint Rose
Columbia College Chicago
Columbia University
Commission on Independent Colleges & Universities
Cornell College Of Veterinary Medicine
Cornell University
CUNY -  Lehman College
CUNY School of Professional Studies
Daemen College
Depew High School
Drew University
D'Youville College
Elmira College
Erie Community College
Fairleigh Dickinson University
Farmingdale State College
Five Towns College
Fordham University
Genesee Community College
Hamilton College
Hartwick College
Hilbert College
Hofstra University
Holy Family University
Hunter College
Indiana University Bloomington
Iona College
Ithaca College
Jamestown Community College
John Carroll University
Kean University
Keuka College
LaGuardia Community College
Lawrence Technological University
Le Moyne College
Lycoming College
Manhattanville College
Maria College
Marist College
Marymount Manhattan College
McDaniel College
Mercy College
Merrimack College
Michigan State University
Mohawk Valley Community College
Molloy College
Monmouth University
Mount Holyoke College
Nassau Community College
Nazareth College
New England Institute of Technology
New York University
Niagara County Community College
Niagara University
Northeastern University
NYIT
Onondaga Cortland Madison BOCES
Pace University
Purchase College
Queens College
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Rochester Institute of Technology
Rutgers University - New Brunswick
Ryerson University
Sarah Lawrence College
Siena College
Skidmore College
St. Bonaventure University
St. Francis College
St. John Fisher College
St. John's University
St. Joseph's College
St. Lawrence University
St. Thomas Aquinas College
State University of New York at Fredonia
Stony Brook University
SUNY - Alfred State College
SUNY - Adirondack
SUNY - Alfred State College
SUNY - College at Cortland
SUNY - Delhi
SUNY - Geneseo
SUNY - Jefferson CC
SUNY - Maritime College
SUNY - New Paltz
SUNY - Old Westbury
SUNY - Oneonta
SUNY - Oswego
SUNY - Plattsburgh
SUNY - Polytechnic Institute
SUNY System Administration
Sweet Briar College
Syracuse University
Syracuse University, College of Visual & Performing Arts
The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art
The New School
The University of Alabama
The University of Tampa
Tompkins Cortland Community College
Trinity College
U.S. Military Academy
Union College
United States Merchant Marine Academy
University at Albany (SUNY)
University at Buffalo (SUNY)
University at Buffalo, School of Pharmacy & Pharmaceutical Sciences
University of Central Lancashaire
University of Connecticut
University of Delaware
University of Oregon
University of Rochester
University of South Carolina
University of Tennessee
University of Toronto
Utica College
Vassar College
Wagner College
Wells College
Western Connecticut State University
Western New England University
Yeshiva University

^ back to top

High Schools

ABC High School of NE Queens
Abraham Joshua Heschel School
Academy for Careers in Television and Film
Academy for Software Engineering
Achievement First Brooklyn High School
Achievement First University Prep High School
Allendale Columbia School
Arcadia High School
Archbishop Molloy
Archbishop Walsh Academy
Ardsley High School
Astor Collegiate Academy
Auburn High School
Aviation High School
BASIS Independent Brooklyn
Benjamin N. Cardozo High School
Bethlehem Central School District
Boerum Hill School for International Studies
Brighton High School
Bronx Center for Science/Math
Bronx Collaborative High School
Bronx Collegiate Academy
Bronx Compass High School
Bronx High School of Business
Bronx Lab School
Brooklyn Ascend High School
Brooklyn Collaborative
Brooklyn Emerging Leaders Academy
Brooklyn Technical High School
Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart
Buffalo Public Schools - Lafayette
Buffalo Seminary
Byron-Bergen Junior-Senior High School
Cambria Heights Academy
Canisius High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Carmel High School
Chaminade High School
Charles W. Baker High School
Charter High School for Applied Technologies
Cheektowaga Central High School
Chelsea Career and Technical Education High School
Cicero-North Syracuse High School
City-As-School High School
Claremont International High School
Clarkstown High School North
Clarkstown High School South
Coates College Consulting
Columbia Grammar & Preparatory School
Coney Island Prep
Cooperstown Central School
Department of Education
East Aurora High School
East Rockaway Jr./Sr. High School
East Syracuse Minoa Central School District
Edgemont High School
Eleanor Roosevelt High School
Ellis Preparatory Academy
Emma Willard School
Food and Finance High School
Fox Lane High School
Frederick Douglass Academy III
French-American School of New York
Friends Seminary
Garden City High School
Geneseo High School
Goshen Central High School
Gowanda Central Schools
Grand Island High School
Hackley School
Harvest Collegiate High School
High School of American Studies at Lehman College
Hilton High School
Horace Greeley High School
Horace Mann School
HS for Construction Trades, Engineering, and Architecture
Hunter College High School
Hyde Leadership Charter School
Institute for Collaborative Education
International High School at Union Square
Irvington High School
Jericho High School
John F. Kennedy High School
John Jay High School
Locust Valley High School
Magen David Yeshivah
Mamaroneck High School
Manhasset High School
Manlius Pebble Hill School
Marcellus High School
Maria Regina High School
Marymount School
Middle Country Central School District
Midwood High School at Brooklyn College
Millennium Brooklyn High School
Mineola High School
Mount Mercy Academy
Mount Saint Mary Academy
Nardin Academy
New Heights Academy Charter School
Niagara Wheatfield High School
Nichols School
Niskayuna High School
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School
Northwood School
NYC iSchool
NYC Outward Bound Schools
Oceanside High School
Orchard Park High School
Packer Collegiate Institute
Pelham Memorial High School
Plainview - Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School
Port Richmond High School
Queens High School of Teaching
Ramaz School
Red Hook Central School District
Richmond Hill High School
Robert H. Goddard High School for Communication Arts and Technology
Roslyn High School
Rudolf Steiner School
Rye Country Day School
Rye High School
Rye Neck High School
Sacred Heart Academy
Salesian High School
Saunders Trades and Technical High School
Scarsdale High School
Shenendehowa High School East
South Brooklyn Community High School
South Side High School
Southampton High School
Spence School
St. Francis Preparatory School
St. Joseph Hill Academy High School
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Staten Island Academy
Stella K. Abraham High School for Girls
Stephen T. Mather Building Arts & Craftsmanship High School
Stuyvesant High School
Suffern High School
Syracuse City Schools
The Academy Charter High School
The Albany Academies
The Beacon School
The Beekman School
The Chapin School
The Eagle Academy for Young Men of Southeast Queens
The Flushing International High School
The Frisch School
The Harvey School
The Hewitt School
The Kurt Hahn Expeditionary Learning School
The Masters School
The Stony Brook School
The Urban Assembly Maker Academy
The Urban Assembly School for Green Careers
The Ursuline School
The Wheatley School
Transit Tech CTA HS
Uncommon Collegiate Charter High School
Urban Assembly - Bronx Academy of Letters
Urban Assembly - Institute of Math & Science for Young Women
Urban Assembly - New York Harbor School
Urban Assembly - School of Design and Construction
Veritas Academy
Voorheesville Central School District
Wantagh High School
Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School
Webster Schroeder High School
West End Secondary School
West Genesee Central Schools
West Islip Union Free School District
Westbury High School
White Plains High School
Williamsville South High School
Xaverian High School
Yeshivah of Flatbush Joel Braverman High School
Yonkers Middle High School
York Early College Academy

Community Based Organizations

Baseball Across America
Big Brothers Big Sisters of NYC
Bottom Line
Bridge to Enter Advanced Mathematics / Art of Problem Solving Initiative, Inc.
BronxWorks
CARA: College Access Research and Action
CDI at High School for Health Professions & Human Services
Children's Aid
Children's Arts & Sciences Workshop, Inc.
College Access Center
CollegeBound Initiative
Cypress Hills Local Development Corporation
East Harlem Tutorial Program
Goddard Riverside Options Center
Horizons at Brooklyn Friends School
Internationals Network
Mission Accomplished Transition Services
New Visions for Public Schools
OneGoal
Opportunities for a Better Tomorrow
Partnership for After School Education (PASE)
Prep for Prep
Public Prep Network
Rochester Educational Opportunity Center
Row New York
South Asian Youth Action
South Bronx United
StreetSquash
The Opportunity Network
The TEAK Fellowship
The Urban Assembly
University Settlement Society of New York
Upward Bound at Medaille College
Urban Upbound

^ back to top

Independent

Anderson, Stephen - NYC Dept. of Education
Antoniv, Taras
Atherley, Monique
Avitable, Richard - Steinbrecher and Partners
Barnes, Mark
Baylis, Denise - Open Door Educational Consultants LLC
Beckman, Jake - SLB Education Consultants
Behrend, Carl - Behrend Consulting
Block, Francine E. - American College Admissions Consultants
Bowman, Sally
Browne, Kimberly
Burke, Allison - NYC Dept. of Education
Burleigh, Daryl
Cadel, Betsy
Cassel, Michelle - College Search Navigators LLC
Castillo, Marisa - NYC Dept. of Education
Child, Alyssa
Clindinin, Marcus - St. John's University
Coates, Rachel - EduCoates College Services
Comegno, Marsha - Journey Education Consulting LLC
Cooperman, Laura - Dynamic Admissions LTD
Copeland, Denise - NYC Dept. of Education
Cravens, Molly - New York University
Damboise, Nicole - SUNY Oswego
Darnell, Princess
Dattero, Enza
DeMayo-Dalen, Meghan - Suffolk County Community College
DiMino, Tina - STEM College Consulting LLC
Dragone, John - retired
Dubow, Risa
Eldridge II, Brian
Eller, Sandra - Less Stress College Admissions Consulting
England, Elizabeth
Esposito, Anthony - Lerner & Esposito College Consultants, Inc.
Esposito, Jan Lerner - Lerner & Esposito College Consultants, Inc.
Feriz-Gordon, Norma - NYC Dept. of Education
Finn, Marianne - Clara Barton High School
Foley-Murphy, John - NYC Dept. of Education
Freccia, Richard - retired/self-employed
Gerbode-Grant, Kate - The College Board
Giokas, Evan
Glover, Nancy - SUNY Stony Brook
Glover, Rakeesha
Goldin, Amy - COPA, Inc, College Options in the Performing Arts
Goldman, Andrea - The Family College Experience, LLC
Gonzalez, Patricia
Gould, Anne - Anne Gould College Advisor
Grant, Markeisha
Greene, Gianni
Grunin, Jennifer - NYC Dept. of Education
Hall, Kimberly - NYC Dept. of Education
Hardy, Deborah - www.guidedconsult.com
Harris, Kristen - NYC Dept. of Education
Hines, Florence
Hirsch, Jonathan - My-College-GPS
Hoffman, Jane - College Advice 101
Jamieson-Ward, Tiffany
Johnson, Raymond - NYC Dept. of Education
Kilgus, Carolyn - Cast-A-Net College Admissions Consulting
Klemmer, Jane - Klemmer Educational Consulting, LLC
Kobrick, Felice - Kobrick College Consulting, LLC
Kolber, Jane E. - Independent Educational Consultants Association
Kramer, Lauren - Hunter College
Kreiss, Kate - retired
LeSane, Cornell
Leys, Alexandra - Wellcore
Lodato, Nicolette - LIU Post
Longworth, Whitney - Summit Educational Group
Lopez, Aracely
Louis, Jean - Louis Educational Consulting
Lowe, Paul - Pinnacle Educational Center/Admissions Advisors Group
Mac, Melanie
Maccarella, Kevin
Mady-Grove, Theresa - Charted University Consultants, LLC
Marshall, Maiya - EF Academy, New York
Mason, Katie
Maxman, Sherri - College Maven LLC
McMahon, Elaine
Miklolich, Simone - NYC Dept. of Education
Millar, Greg - Admissions Insight
Modesto, Kaity - NYC DOE
Molarsky, Mona - The College Strategist
Moore, Sandra - Next Step CC, LLC
Mulachy, Fiona - NYC Dept. of Education
Nadler, Jodi
Napier, Mary - Napier Executive Search
Nero, Diane
Nieto, Amanda
Orenstein, Paula - Elizabethtown College
Patton, Paige
Payer, Beth - College & Company, LLC
Phillips, Don - The George Washington University
Pluta, Christine - Edvice Princeton
Quintanilla, Jon
Raffel, Barrie
Randall, Annie - Mindful College Advising
Rapaport, Barbara - Rapaport Consulting LLC
Robinson, Shameek - College Advising Corps
Rosenshein Atkin, Jodi - Jodie Rosenshein Atkin, MA LLC
Roth, Alia
Rothman, Nicole
Santiago, Jacqueline
Santiago, Jennifer
Santiago, Zee
Sarullo, Barbara - Future Step College Consulting
Schwartz, Neal - College Planning of Westchester LLC
Sciolino, Kathleen - Buffalo Public Schools
Scott, Christine
Sheptin, Alan
Simon, Shari
Sohmer, Lisa - Sohmer College Counselor
Solomita, Grace - LIU Post
Steckel, Joshua - NYC Dept. of Education
Steele, Karen (Kiki) - College Planning Connections, LLC
Stuzin, Nancy - Acceptance Ahead
Suertegaray-Santana, Bryan
Sundahl, Gregory - Boomin Future, Inc.
Tardy, Alfonso
Taylor, Katie - NYC Dept. of Education
Tinkler, Allen - College-Bound Services
Torres Jr, Julio A.
Turano, Jennifer - Collegewise
Tuthill, Martha
Tyler, Lucia- Tyler Admissions Consulting
Vaccaro, Danielle 
Vercelletto, Marilyn - Lakeland High School
Villa, Cielo
Ward, Cristopher
Wheeler, Deborah - US College Connect
Whitfield, Linda - New York Institute of Technology
Woolf, Betsy - Woolf College Consulting
Yannas, Peggy
Yarritu, Arianna


*Please note this list is updated twice a year in October and April*

 ^ back to top